Legal disclaimer

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) the identifying details of the company WAYANDGO set out below. residing at Rua Rosalia de Castro 138 esc Left 5b 15706 Santiago de Compostela. Phone 981 94 77 33, email info@wayandgocompostela.com and being his legal representative Margarita Arca Nogueira, with NIF: 44817635L

Personal data protection

As part of compliance with current legislation included in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (Act), which aims to guarantee and protect, with regard to the processing of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of individuals, and especially their honor and personal privacy, WAYANDGO informs users that the data entered in the contact form will be stored in files owned by WAYANDGO.

WAYANDGO also shows its commitment not to its contents to a different purpose for which it was collected, ensuring maximum confidentiality and implement technical measures and security measures to prevent unauthorized access to it according to current regulations regarding Data Protection.

Right of access, rectification and erasure

The data subject has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data. To exercise these rights, the holders of the data may send a request to the contact address info@wayandgocompostela.com

Disclosure to third parties

WAYANDGO agree not to sell or transfer the personal information collected on their websites to other entities for their use without your approval and giving you the opportunity to exercise their right of cancellation and opposition discussed above.

external links

If the user chooses to leave this Web site via links to websites outside WAYANDGO this will not be held responsible for the privacy practices of such websites.

legal issues

This is a website that is subject to Spanish law. WAYANDGO may dispose of personal information provided by the user without his consent when so is required by law, or in good faith provided such action is necessary to investigate or protect guests, visitors or members of WAYANDGO or goods their property (including this website).

Changes to the Privacy Policy on this website

WAYANDGO may make changes to the Privacy Policy on this website. All changes will be made available on this website, to keep users informed.